1113 Robin Ln West Tawakoni, TX 75474
Estimated Value: $133,989 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Robin Ln, West Tawakoni, TX 75474 and is currently estimated at $172,497, approximately $179 per square foot. 1113 Robin Ln is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including D C Cannon Elementary School, A E Butler Intermediate School, and C B Thompson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Beckey
Bought by
Alvizo Justin and Gordon Keri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Outstanding Balance
$36,303
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,194
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvizo Justin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvizo Justin | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $111,470 | $45,990 | $65,480 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $106,940 | $45,990 | $60,950 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $90,780 | $38,510 | $52,270 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $64,490 | $24,720 | $39,770 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $60,060 | $13,690 | $46,370 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $56,160 | $8,590 | $47,570 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $53,510 | $8,590 | $44,920 |
| 2018 | $843 | $42,280 | $2,880 | $39,400 |
| 2017 | $758 | $37,990 | $2,880 | $35,110 |
| 2016 | $637 | $31,910 | $2,880 | $29,030 |
| 2015 | $728 | $33,590 | $2,880 | $30,710 |
| 2014 | $728 | $36,100 | $2,880 | $33,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map