1113 Roosevelt St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $49,924 - $80,000
Studio
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Roosevelt St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $67,231, approximately $140 per square foot. 1113 Roosevelt St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1991
Bought by
Scott Joe and Scott Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Joe | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $3,950 | $750 | $3,200 |
| 2024 | $224 | $3,950 | $750 | $3,200 |
| 2023 | $224 | $3,950 | $750 | $3,200 |
| 2022 | $224 | $3,950 | $750 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $211 | $3,950 | $750 | $3,200 |
| 2020 | $192 | $3,385 | $500 | $2,885 |
| 2019 | $192 | $3,385 | $500 | $2,885 |
| 2018 | $192 | $3,385 | $500 | $2,885 |
| 2017 | $180 | $3,385 | $500 | $2,885 |
| 2016 | $180 | $3,385 | $500 | $2,885 |