1113 Rundle St Scranton, PA 18504
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,861 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Rundle St, Scranton, PA 18504 and is currently estimated at $144,215, approximately $109 per square foot. 1113 Rundle St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Frances Willard School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Bought by
Davies Richard E and Davies Cindy E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davies Richard E | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,079 | $131,750 | $37,390 | $94,360 |
| 2025 | $1,767 | $5,000 | $1,600 | $3,400 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $5,000 | $1,600 | $3,400 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $5,000 | $1,600 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $5,000 | $1,600 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $5,000 | $1,600 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $5,000 | $1,600 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $5,000 | $1,600 | $3,400 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $5,000 | $1,600 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $5,000 | $1,600 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $544 | $5,000 | $1,600 | $3,400 |
| 2015 | $789 | $5,000 | $1,600 | $3,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,000 | $1,600 | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map