1113 Saint James Ave Springfield, MA 01104
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Saint James Ave, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $318,264, approximately $182 per square foot. 1113 Saint James Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary O. Pottenger Elementary School, Van Sickle Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Melbourne Todd S
Bought by
Melbourne Todd S and Melbourne Tracey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1988
Sold by
Melbourne Sydney
Bought by
Melbourne Todd S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
10.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melbourne Todd S | -- | -- | |
| Melbourne Todd S | -- | -- | |
| Melbourne Todd S | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melbourne Todd S | $18,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Melbourne Todd S | $13,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Melbourne Todd S | $6,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Melbourne Todd S | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $268,900 | $37,300 | $231,600 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $232,500 | $37,300 | $195,200 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $205,000 | $33,000 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $181,200 | $30,800 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $170,300 | $28,000 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $154,600 | $28,000 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $154,800 | $30,500 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $143,400 | $30,500 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $143,500 | $27,600 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $139,100 | $26,100 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $133,700 | $26,100 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map