1113 Silverlake Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $522,877 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Silverlake Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $557,469, approximately $228 per square foot. 1113 Silverlake Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Johnson John W and Johnson Carol J
Bought by
Epic Bnb Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Saldana Antonio and Saldana Mary L
Bought by
Johnson John W and Johnson Carol J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epic Bnb Llc | -- | Spartan Title | |
| Johnson John W | -- | Metroplex Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $391,186 | $90,000 | $301,186 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $450,779 | $90,000 | $360,779 |
| 2023 | $7,409 | $441,975 | $80,000 | $361,975 |
| 2022 | $7,148 | $360,795 | $40,000 | $320,795 |
| 2021 | $7,936 | $365,010 | $40,000 | $325,010 |
| 2020 | $7,684 | $349,363 | $40,000 | $309,363 |
| 2019 | $7,318 | $325,645 | $40,000 | $285,645 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $291,710 | $40,000 | $251,710 |
| 2017 | $6,209 | $283,852 | $40,000 | $243,852 |
| 2016 | $5,645 | $273,846 | $40,000 | $233,846 |
| 2015 | $4,745 | $221,900 | $30,000 | $191,900 |
| 2014 | $4,745 | $221,900 | $30,000 | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map