NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1113 Springridge Ct Milford, OH 45150

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $506,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,398 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2024

Last sale price $427,500 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,011 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Impeccably maintained 2-story brick home in Miami Township, no earnings tax. Located in Summerfield subdivision, Milford School district, near Highway 28 bypass, I-275, Milford High/Junior High, dining, shopping. Zaring-built, 4 beds up, 2 full/2 half baths. Family room: cathedral ceiling, gas fireplace, surround sound wiring. Gourmet kitchen: stainless steel appliances, custom soft-close drawers/cabinets, pullouts, large pantry. Updated owners' retreat, custom walk-in tile/glass shower, bench seat, niches. Rear wood deck, custom pleated blinds. Finished walkout lower level: half bath, 2 rooms with plumbing for wet bar/fridge, gas fireplace, surround sound wiring, storage, glass block windows.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Tranter

Comey & Shepherd License #2004012633 Listed on: 07/26/2024

Comey & Shepherd

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Alford

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2013004174

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,963

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 19,994 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,398 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Chair Railings
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Chandelier
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Low Emissivity Windows
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Panel Doors
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fireplace in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Porch

Utilities

  • 95% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include association dues
  • Randall Strong Association
  • Summerfield Sec One Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,963

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Miami Twp.
  • Cross Street: Autumn Wynd LN
  • Trees: Wooded-Partial
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: Paved Road
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 406.00
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas Furn EF Rtd 95%+
  • Lot Area Realist: 19994.00
  • Suburb S I C: Miami Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 931372.55
  • Basement Features: Fireplace,Glass Blk Wind,Laminate Floor,Part Finished,Other
  • Bathroom 4: Partial
  • Bathroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chair Rail,Chandelier,WW Carpet
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor
  • Great Room Feat: Fireplace,WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 12 x 11
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Humidifier
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: I 275, to SR 28, to Wolfpen Pleasant Hill Rd., to rt on ST RT 131, to left on Autumn Wynd LN, to rt on Springridge Ct.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2024-07-26
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Summerfield Sec One
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 18x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 11x10 Level: 2
  • Breakfast Room: 12x9 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 20x17 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 32x15 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 2981.50
  • Kitchen: 17x13 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar,Eat-In,Island,Pantry,Solid Surface Ctr,Tile Floor,Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 7x7 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Great Room: 23x12 Level: Lower
  • Kitchen Dim: 17 x 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 7x7 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 7 x 7
  • Recreation Room Dim: 32 x 15
  • Fireplace: Gas, Insert, Stove
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2398.00
  • Windows: Double Pane, LowE, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 16
  • Primary Bathrooms: Built-In Shower Seat,Double Vanity
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Vaulted Ceiling,Walk-in Closet,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x16 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Cul de sac, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 444900.00
  • Acres: 0.4590
  • New Construction: No
  • TopographyDetails: Level,Sloped

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in,Garage Attached,Side
  • Parking: On Street

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 100.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Co: Randall Strong
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: AssociationDues

Schools

  • District: Milford Ex Vill SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Irreg
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19994.00

Listed on
Jul 26, 2024
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$427,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,400
-4.98%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$471,770

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,270
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.08%
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$420,113
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$51,657

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Day David E and Day Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oldendick Jason $427,500 None Listed On Document
Oldendick Jason $427,500 None Listed On Document
Day David E $193,885 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oldendick Jason $427,500
Closed Oldendick Jason $427,500
Previous Owner Day David E $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Sold $427,500 -3.9% $178 / Sq Ft
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Price Changed $444,900 -1.1% $186 / Sq Ft
07/24/2024 07/24/24 For Sale $449,900 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,849 $126,500 $24,540 $101,960
2024 $5,904 $126,500 $24,540 $101,960
2023 $5,963 $126,500 $24,540 $101,960
2022 $5,260 $84,840 $16,450 $68,390
2021 $5,261 $84,840 $16,450 $68,390
2020 $5,040 $84,840 $16,450 $68,390
2019 $5,403 $86,380 $16,100 $70,280
2018 $5,405 $86,380 $16,100 $70,280
2017 $5,327 $86,380 $16,100 $70,280
2016 $5,177 $75,110 $14,000 $61,110
2015 $4,709 $75,110 $14,000 $61,110
2014 $4,709 $75,110 $14,000 $61,110
2013 $4,419 $68,360 $13,300 $55,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1812522

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 18-24-11B-132

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.