1113 Sunset Dr Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $454,331 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Sunset Dr, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $459,083, approximately $354 per square foot. 1113 Sunset Dr is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Joan Austin Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Springer Edward M
Bought by
Short Dylan and Short Marissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,712
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$115,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Springer Edward M and Springer Esterh L
Bought by
Landes Amy and Landes Joachim
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Dylan | $420,000 | First American Title | |
| Short Dylan | $420,000 | First American Title | |
| Landes Amy | $60,000 | First American | |
| Landes Amy | $60,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Short Dylan | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |