1113 Valley Dr Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $463,191 - $501,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Valley Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $481,298, approximately $386 per square foot. 1113 Valley Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Geary Thomas W and Geary Margaret M
Bought by
Weis Eric P and Weis Robin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,093
Outstanding Balance
$30,034
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$451,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Homes By Marc Inc
Bought by
Geary Thomas W and Margaret M Geary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,050
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Clarkson Land Llc
Bought by
Homes By Marc Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Clarkson Investment Llc
Bought by
Clarkson Land Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weis Eric P | $147,500 | -- | |
| Geary Thomas W | $127,850 | -- | |
| Homes By Marc Inc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Clarkson Land Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weis Eric P | $129,093 | |
| Previous Owner | Geary Thomas W | $115,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $29,620 | $5,630 | $23,990 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $29,620 | $5,630 | $23,990 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $31,430 | $4,740 | $26,690 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $24,310 | $4,870 | $19,440 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $25,010 | $5,010 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $23,790 | $4,650 | $19,140 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $23,790 | $4,650 | $19,140 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $19,840 | $2,880 | $16,960 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $19,840 | $2,880 | $16,960 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $17,200 | $2,790 | $14,410 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $17,200 | $2,790 | $14,410 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $15,560 | $2,790 | $12,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map