Estimated Value: $583,000 - $999,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,255
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11131 Birch St, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $778,428, approximately $239 per square foot. 11131 Birch St is a home with nearby schools including Lemmon Valley Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Margarita Investments Llc
Bought by
Margarita Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2006
Sold by
Sosa Maria Esperanza and Sosa Arturo
Bought by
Stanfield Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Stanfield Daniel T
Bought by
Stanfield Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Stanfield Margarita
Bought by
Sosa Maria Esperanza and Sosa Arturo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margarita Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanfield Margarita | -- | None Available | |
| Stanfield Margarita | -- | None Available | |
| Sosa Maria Esperanza | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $262,774 | $48,703 | $214,072 |
| 2024 | $6,693 | $257,056 | $40,250 | $216,806 |
| 2023 | $6,198 | $240,200 | $36,225 | $203,975 |
| 2022 | $5,739 | $201,722 | $33,250 | $168,472 |
| 2021 | $280 | $23,313 | $22,645 | $668 |
| 2020 | $262 | $22,347 | $21,700 | $647 |
| 2019 | $249 | $22,372 | $21,700 | $672 |
| 2018 | $238 | $16,132 | $15,470 | $662 |
| 2017 | $228 | $15,771 | $15,085 | $686 |
| 2016 | $222 | $13,712 | $13,020 | $692 |
| 2015 | $55 | $11,157 | $10,500 | $657 |
| 2014 | $232 | $8,678 | $7,980 | $698 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,440 | $5,740 | $700 |
Source: Public Records
Map