11131 Wagon Box Dr Belle Fourche, SD 57717
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $1,017,631
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11131 Wagon Box Dr, Belle Fourche, SD 57717 and is currently estimated at $817,210. 11131 Wagon Box Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, North Park Elementary School, and Belle Fourche Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Creed Scott
Bought by
Creed Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2022
Sold by
Creed Scott
Bought by
Creed Scott and Gladu Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creed Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Creed Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,550 | $1,114,224 | $84,455 | $1,029,769 |
| 2024 | $13,309 | $976,402 | $84,455 | $891,947 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $981,499 | $124,455 | $857,044 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $64,455 | $64,455 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map