11132 Seton Place Westminster, CO 80031
Legacy Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,465 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11132 Seton Place, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $588,616, approximately $388 per square foot. 11132 Seton Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cotton Creek Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
And Prakash Sunil and And Cynthia Prakash
Bought by
Cusack Michael Scott and Cusack Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,575
Outstanding Balance
$49,536
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$539,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cusack Michael Scott | $173,000 | -- | |
| -- | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cusack Michael Scott | $171,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $37,880 | $8,160 | $29,720 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $34,810 | $7,500 | $27,310 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $40,050 | $8,120 | $31,930 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $29,210 | $6,950 | $22,260 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $29,210 | $6,950 | $22,260 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $27,190 | $7,150 | $20,040 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $27,190 | $7,150 | $20,040 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $23,130 | $8,640 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $23,130 | $8,640 | $14,490 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $21,220 | $4,140 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $21,220 | $4,140 | $17,080 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $16,910 | $3,340 | $13,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map