11132 Timberhead Ln Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,730,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11132 Timberhead Ln, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $1,517,958, approximately $589 per square foot. 11132 Timberhead Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sunrise Valley Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1979
Bought by
Costa Jack M and And Jeraldine K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Jack M | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,666 | $1,619,690 | $936,000 | $683,690 |
| 2023 | $17,220 | $1,464,950 | $855,000 | $609,950 |
| 2022 | $16,776 | $1,409,180 | $817,000 | $592,180 |
| 2021 | $16,285 | $1,334,280 | $817,000 | $517,280 |
| 2020 | $14,436 | $1,173,210 | $671,000 | $502,210 |
| 2019 | $14,562 | $1,183,460 | $671,000 | $512,460 |
| 2018 | $12,992 | $1,129,750 | $637,000 | $492,750 |
| 2017 | $13,831 | $1,144,990 | $637,000 | $507,990 |
| 2016 | $13,803 | $1,144,990 | $637,000 | $507,990 |
| 2015 | $13,089 | $1,125,450 | $637,000 | $488,450 |
| 2014 | $12,794 | $1,102,450 | $614,000 | $488,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map