11135 Garland Rd Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $315,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11135 Garland Rd, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $315,000, approximately $168 per square foot. 11135 Garland Rd is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Fletcher Robert E and Fletcher Constance T
Bought by
Fletcher Robert E and Fletcher Constance T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Fletcher Alfred Jerome and Fletcher Roberta
Bought by
Fletcher Robert E and Fletcher Constance T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Fletcher Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $114,300 | $75,700 | $38,600 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $111,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $108,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $105,800 | $75,700 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $105,800 | $75,700 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $110,600 | $70,700 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $191,800 | $70,700 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $191,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map