11136 Moses Dr Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $198,655
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11136 Moses Dr, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $174,414. 11136 Moses Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Clayton Colleen and Clayton David
Bought by
Medders Steve and Medders Lenora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medders Steve | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Medders Steve | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,436 | $54,822 | $13,194 | $41,628 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $48,657 | $11,710 | $36,947 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $42,682 | $10,272 | $32,410 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $40,650 | $9,783 | $30,867 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $37,991 | $9,143 | $28,848 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $37,991 | $9,143 | $28,848 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $37,991 | $9,143 | $28,848 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $37,991 | $9,143 | $28,848 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $37,991 | $9,143 | $28,848 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $37,991 | $9,143 | $28,848 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $37,991 | $9,143 | $28,848 |
| 2013 | $2,457 | $31,688 | $7,626 | $24,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map