11136 Roosevelt Ave Flushing, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,909,147
Studio
--
Bath
5,300
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11136 Roosevelt Ave, Flushing, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,909,147, approximately $360 per square foot. 11136 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 143 Louis Armstrong, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Ortiz Delgia Maria
Bought by
Sure Jackson Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Cheque Antonio and Delgia Ortiz As
Bought by
Ortiz Delgia Maria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Singh Sukhvinder
Bought by
Choque Antonio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$965,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Singh Rai Sukhvinder
Bought by
Singh Rai Sukhvinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$698,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sure Jackson Property Llc | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Sure Jackson Property Llc | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Sure Jackson Property Llc | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Ortiz Delgia Maria M | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Delgia Maria M | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Delgia Maria M | -- | -- | |
| Choque Antonio A | $1,225,000 | -- | |
| Choque Antonio A | $1,225,000 | -- | |
| Singh Rai Sukhvinder | -- | -- | |
| Singh Rai Sukhvinder | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Choque Antonio A | $965,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Rai Sukhvinder | $698,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $31,085 | $322,380 | $67,500 | $254,880 |
| 2025 | $32,802 | $304,200 | $67,500 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $30,362 | $309,690 | $67,500 | $242,190 |
| 2023 | $28,461 | $314,370 | $67,500 | $246,870 |
| 2022 | $11,527 | $273,150 | $67,500 | $205,650 |
| 2021 | $20,945 | $266,400 | $67,500 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $26,909 | $361,800 | $67,500 | $294,300 |
| 2019 | $24,696 | $351,000 | $67,500 | $283,500 |
| 2018 | $22,022 | $315,270 | $67,500 | $247,770 |
| 2017 | $31,481 | $299,416 | $67,500 | $231,916 |
| 2016 | $17,029 | $299,416 | $67,500 | $231,916 |
| 2015 | $9,190 | $258,466 | $67,500 | $190,966 |
| 2014 | $9,190 | $265,217 | $67,500 | $197,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map