$425,000
$75K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,543/month

Total Views 6,566
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,638 Sq Ft
$259 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Gateway Polytechnic Academy Rated A-
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

LOWEST PRICE ON THE MARKET!! Home, sweet home! This cozy 4-bedroom property features a tranquil living room with high ceilings, a contemporary palette, and plush carpeting for added comfort. The kitchen boasts ample wood cabinetry with crown moulding, recessed lighting, a striking tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a handy pantry, and a two-tier peninsula with a breakfast bar. The serene primary bedroom showcases an ensuite with double sinks and a convenient walk-in closet for an organized wardrobe. Stay cool with the additional AC system. The Pioneer mini-split HVAC system will make summers in this home a breeze. Spend peaceful afternoons in the backyard, which offers a covered patio and lush natural turf for outdoor activities. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity.

Listing Agent

Barry Guernsey

HomeSmart License #SA676921000 Listed on: 11/24/2025

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,767

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $96 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,638 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-89-594

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Bella Via Association, Phone Number (855) 333-5149
  • Built by Pulte Homes
  • Mountain Horizons Unit 10 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,767

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$96 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray Rd & Signal Butte Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 96.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN HORIZONS UNIT 10
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 259.46
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1638.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 96.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Bella Via
  • Phone: 855-333-5149
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 160.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jack Barnes Elementary School
  • High School: Eastmark High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eastmark High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500.0
  • Parcel #: 304-89-594

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1767.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 42
  • Tax Map Number: 89.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,767 $22,407 -- --
2024 $1,903 $21,340 -- --
2023 $1,903 $32,300 $6,460 $25,840
2022 $1,834 $24,650 $4,930 $19,720
2021 $1,936 $22,150 $4,430 $17,720
2020 $1,873 $21,530 $4,300 $17,230
2019 $1,809 $20,160 $4,030 $16,130
2018 $1,715 $17,750 $3,550 $14,200
2017 $1,636 $16,950 $3,390 $13,560
2016 $1,642 $16,520 $3,300 $13,220
2015 $1,320 $16,280 $3,250 $13,030
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $425,000 -2.3% $259 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $435,000 -4.4% $266 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Price Changed $455,000 -2.2% $278 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $465,000 -4.1% $284 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $485,000 -2.0% $296 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $495,000 -1.0% $302 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 For Sale $500,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Special Warranty Deed -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Trustee Deed $187,172 Accommodation
Corporate Deed -- None Available
Corporate Deed $169,990 Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $124,700 New Conventional
Closed $100,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $166,910 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6951073

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-89-594

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.