Estimated Value: $578,641 - $832,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11139 Aventure Loop, Lead, SD 57754 and is currently estimated at $746,880. 11139 Aventure Loop is a home with nearby schools including Lead-Deadwood Elementary School, Lead-Deadwood Middle School, and Lead-Deadwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $393,670 | $94,920 | $298,750 |
| 2024 | $3,859 | $371,020 | $94,920 | $276,100 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $363,090 | $94,920 | $268,170 |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $350,320 | $94,920 | $255,400 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $350,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $91,720 | $71,720 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $95,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $95,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $95,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $95,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $95,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map