Seller's Agent in 2015
Karen Weldin
Eufaula Lakeshore Realty, LLC
(918) 617-7792
297 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $267,000
This home is located at 111391 S 4179 Rd, Checotah, OK 74426 since 05 February 2015 and is currently estimated at $240,242, approximately $165 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 111391 S 4179 Rd is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Checotah Intermediate Elementary School, and Checotah Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eufaula Lakeshore Realty, LLC License #57109 Listed on: 02/05/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & T Berry Properties Llc | $131,000 | Sovereign Title Services | |
| Curtis Carl B | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | A & T Berry Properties Llc | $81,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Carl B | $116,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | Sold | $115,000 | -4.1% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2015 02/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2015 02/05/15 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $21,065 | $1,100 | $19,965 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $21,204 | $1,100 | $20,104 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $19,746 | $1,100 | $18,646 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $18,549 | $1,100 | $17,449 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $12,543 | $1,100 | $11,443 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $12,543 | $1,100 | $11,443 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $12,543 | $1,100 | $11,443 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $12,543 | $1,100 | $11,443 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $13,146 | $1,100 | $12,046 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $13,146 | $1,100 | $12,046 |
| 2015 | $900 | $9,324 | $875 | $8,449 |
| 2014 | $855 | $8,879 | $833 | $8,046 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karen Weldin
Eufaula Lakeshore Realty, LLC
(918) 617-7792
297 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1550817
APN: 0835-00-004-005-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.