1114 11th Ave S Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $153,969 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 11th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $169,992, approximately $142 per square foot. 1114 11th Ave S is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Osterberg Michelle
Bought by
Magreta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Bougie David and Bougie Susan
Bought by
Coyer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magreta | $92,600 | -- | |
| Coyer | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $44,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $42,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $39,430 | $0 | $0 |