1114 14th St Auburn, NE 68305
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $136,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 14th St, Auburn, NE 68305 and is currently estimated at $126,780, approximately $100 per square foot. 1114 14th St is a home located in Nemaha County with nearby schools including Calvert Elementary School, Auburn Middle School, and Auburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Colgrove Linda A
Bought by
Kauffold Vickie K and Colgrove Jeffrey W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauffold Vickie K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,067 | $15,750 | $53,317 |
| 2024 | $537 | $38,156 | $15,750 | $22,406 |
| 2023 | $599 | $33,126 | $15,750 | $17,376 |
| 2022 | $0 | $33,126 | $15,750 | $17,376 |
| 2021 | $599 | $33,126 | $15,750 | $17,376 |
| 2020 | $644 | $33,126 | $15,750 | $17,376 |
| 2019 | $97 | $30,815 | $8,750 | $22,065 |
| 2017 | $34 | $30,815 | $8,750 | $22,065 |
| 2016 | $34 | $30,815 | $8,750 | $22,065 |
| 2015 | $278 | $30,815 | $8,750 | $22,065 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,815 | $8,750 | $22,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map