1114 Agutha Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $91,531 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Agutha Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $111,633, approximately $103 per square foot. 1114 Agutha Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $15,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $548 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $533 | $13,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $412 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $353 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $349 | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $349 | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $365 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $109 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map