1114 Alpine Ct Windsor, CO 80550
Windsor AreaEstimated Value: $460,211 - $483,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Alpine Ct, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $472,303, approximately $340 per square foot. 1114 Alpine Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $127,605 | -- | ||
| Clarkson Land Llc | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $63,726 | ||
| Previous Owner | Bernhardt Homes Inc | $100,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,156 | $27,150 | $5,510 | $21,640 |
| 2025 | $1,760 | $27,730 | $5,630 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $27,730 | $5,630 | $22,100 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $29,030 | $4,740 | $24,290 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $22,460 | $4,870 | $17,590 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $23,110 | $5,010 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $22,510 | $4,650 | $17,860 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $22,400 | $4,650 | $17,750 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $18,830 | $2,880 | $15,950 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $18,830 | $2,880 | $15,950 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $16,410 | $2,790 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $16,410 | $2,790 | $13,620 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $14,830 | $2,790 | $12,040 |
Map
- 304 Tuckaway Ct
- 437 Pelican Cove
- 150 Sunflower Dr
- 135 Sunflower Dr
- 717 Shipman Mountain Ct
- 152 Crabapple Dr
- 711 3rd St Unit F1
- 619 Blue Mountain Ct
- 219 Chestnut St Unit C2
- 605 6th St
- 148 Beacon Way
- 149 Beacon Way
- 742 Lilac Dr
- 517 Locust St
- 1003 Medicine Man Ct
- 312 Habitat Cove
- 561 10th St
- 126 Beacon Way Unit 2H
- 1009 Medicine Man Ct
- 233 Rock Bridge Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.