1114 Bobby St Pearland, TX 77581
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Bobby St, Pearland, TX 77581 and is currently estimated at $346,507, approximately $165 per square foot. 1114 Bobby St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Barbara Cockrell Elementary School, Leon H. Sablatura Middle School, and Pearland Junior High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Abel and Gonzalez Leticia Ann
Bought by
Gonzalez Abel and Gonzalez Leticia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,200
Outstanding Balance
$60,918
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Scotka Deborah
Bought by
Gonzalez Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,701
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Abel | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gonzalez Abel | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Abel | $114,200 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Abel | $111,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,193 | $303,100 | $54,320 | $248,780 |
| 2023 | $5,193 | $299,420 | $54,320 | $245,100 |
| 2022 | $7,205 | $299,500 | $54,320 | $245,180 |
| 2021 | $6,542 | $253,890 | $54,320 | $199,570 |
| 2020 | $6,580 | $243,870 | $52,900 | $190,970 |
| 2019 | $5,560 | $206,040 | $47,230 | $158,810 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $128,770 | $37,790 | $90,980 |
| 2017 | $5,103 | $188,990 | $47,230 | $141,760 |
| 2016 | $5,103 | $188,990 | $47,230 | $141,760 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $150,430 | $26,570 | $123,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map