1114 Burch Ave Durham, NC 27701
Burch Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Burch Ave, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $447,756, approximately $324 per square foot. 1114 Burch Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Lakewood Elementary School, and Lakewood Montessori Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Stephens Jeffryn
Bought by
Stephens Jeffryn and Granger Alia Namaste
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Jeffryn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Jeffryn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $445,385 | $302,500 | $142,885 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $151,870 | $75,750 | $76,120 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $151,870 | $75,750 | $76,120 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $151,870 | $75,750 | $76,120 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $151,870 | $75,750 | $76,120 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $151,870 | $75,750 | $76,120 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $151,870 | $75,750 | $76,120 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $119,265 | $48,480 | $70,785 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $119,265 | $48,480 | $70,785 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $119,265 | $48,480 | $70,785 |
| 2015 | $855 | $61,788 | $28,346 | $33,442 |
| 2014 | $855 | $61,788 | $28,346 | $33,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map