1114 Burt St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $111,847 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Burt St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $123,462, approximately $137 per square foot. 1114 Burt St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $36,900 | $5,730 | $31,170 |
| 2024 | $971 | $29,310 | $5,360 | $23,950 |
| 2023 | $971 | $29,310 | $5,360 | $23,950 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $29,310 | $5,360 | $23,950 |
| 2021 | $635 | $20,620 | $3,270 | $17,350 |
| 2020 | $636 | $20,620 | $3,270 | $17,350 |
| 2019 | $638 | $20,620 | $3,270 | $17,350 |
| 2018 | $337 | $14,780 | $3,070 | $11,710 |
| 2017 | $337 | $20,976 | $3,066 | $17,910 |
| 2016 | $337 | $20,976 | $3,066 | $17,910 |
| 2015 | $273 | $18,774 | $3,066 | $15,708 |
| 2014 | $543 | $18,774 | $3,066 | $15,708 |
| 2013 | $269 | $18,774 | $3,066 | $15,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map