1114 Cannon Rd Moultrie, GA 31788
Estimated Value: $185,038 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Cannon Rd, Moultrie, GA 31788 and is currently estimated at $228,260, approximately $128 per square foot. 1114 Cannon Rd is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Odom Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Tillman Angela
Bought by
Nagle Jesica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,646
Outstanding Balance
$273,857
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$45,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Kornatowski Matthew B
Bought by
Tillman Angela B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Tillman Jerry D
Bought by
Kornatowski Angela B and Kornatowski Matthew B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Bought by
Tillman Jerry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1982
Bought by
Tillman Odis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagle Jesica | $271,900 | -- | |
| Tillman Angela B | -- | -- | |
| Kornatowski Angela B | -- | -- | |
| Tillman Jerry D | -- | -- | |
| Tillman Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Tillman Odis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagle Jesica | $274,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $76,459 | $2,511 | $73,948 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $64,135 | $1,883 | $62,252 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $50,753 | $1,883 | $48,870 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $46,024 | $1,674 | $44,350 |
| 2021 | $934 | $40,480 | $1,674 | $38,806 |
| 2020 | $878 | $37,529 | $1,674 | $35,855 |
| 2019 | $651 | $25,680 | $1,674 | $24,006 |
| 2018 | $653 | $25,539 | $1,674 | $23,865 |
| 2017 | $667 | $26,517 | $2,652 | $23,865 |
| 2016 | $676 | $26,517 | $2,652 | $23,865 |
| 2015 | $682 | $26,518 | $2,652 | $23,865 |
| 2014 | $670 | $26,518 | $2,652 | $23,865 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,517 | $2,652 | $23,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map