1114 Chittock Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Flat Iron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Chittock Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $99,333, approximately $93 per square foot. 1114 Chittock Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Jackson County Treasurer
Bought by
City Of Jackson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Jackson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $753 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $843 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $833 | $10,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $372 | $10,900 | $10,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $463 | $9,850 | $9,850 | $0 |
| 2014 | $463 | $10,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,550 | $10,550 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map