1114 Dovergate Dr Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Dovergate Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $521,859, approximately $302 per square foot. 1114 Dovergate Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including W.W. Keysor Elementary School, North Kirkwood Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Mcmahon Jayne E
Bought by
Mcmahon Jayne E and Jayne E Mcmahon Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Garbe Lloyd N and Garbe Erma Jean
Bought by
Mcmahon Jayne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Garbe Lloyd N and Garbe Erma Jean
Bought by
Garbe Lloyd N and Garbe Erma Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Capital Investment Llc
Bought by
Garbe Lloyd N and Garbe Erma Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Maginnis Frances L
Bought by
Capital Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Jayne E | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmahon Jayne E | -- | None Available | |
| Garbe Lloyd N | -- | None Available | |
| Garbe Lloyd N | $226,000 | First American Title | |
| Garbe Lloyd N | -- | First American Title | |
| Capital Investment Llc | $180,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Capital Investment Llc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Capital Investment Llc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,010 | $90,310 | $60,190 | $30,120 |
| 2024 | $5,010 | $79,780 | $41,380 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $79,780 | $41,380 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $4,578 | $69,080 | $41,380 | $27,700 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $69,080 | $41,380 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $66,990 | $33,020 | $33,970 |
| 2019 | $4,557 | $66,990 | $33,020 | $33,970 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $60,970 | $26,900 | $34,070 |
| 2016 | $4,219 | $55,250 | $23,100 | $32,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map