1114 E Blaine St Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,543 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 E Blaine St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $114,386, approximately $151 per square foot. 1114 E Blaine St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Underwood Gerald F and Underwood Linda A
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Of Gerald & Linda Unde and Underwood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Muller Dirk F and Muller Pamela S
Bought by
Underwood Gerald and Underwood Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Of Gerald & Linda Unde | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Underwood Gerald | -- | Lincoln Evans Land Title Com |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $10,970 | $3,330 | $7,640 |
| 2024 | $456 | $8,500 | $1,810 | $6,690 |
| 2023 | $453 | $8,500 | $1,810 | $6,690 |
| 2022 | $447 | $8,180 | $1,810 | $6,370 |
| 2021 | $447 | $8,180 | $1,810 | $6,370 |
| 2020 | $459 | $8,040 | $1,810 | $6,230 |
| 2019 | $446 | $8,040 | $1,810 | $6,230 |
| 2018 | $404 | $7,280 | $1,810 | $5,470 |
| 2017 | $400 | $7,340 | $1,810 | $5,530 |
| 2016 | $402 | $7,340 | $1,810 | $5,530 |
| 2015 | $399 | $7,340 | $1,810 | $5,530 |
| 2014 | $414 | $7,570 | $1,810 | $5,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map