1114 E Central Ave Miamisburg, OH 45342
Downtown Miamisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 E Central Ave, Miamisburg, OH 45342 and is currently estimated at $262,947, approximately $161 per square foot. 1114 E Central Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Miamisburg High School and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Camper Kenny L and Camper Elizabeth A
Bought by
Williams Hunter Lawson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$139,847
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Stonecash Timothy
Bought by
Camper Kenny L and Smith Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Elizabeth Stonecash
Bought by
Stonecash Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Hunter Lawson | $155,000 | Pctitle Pros | |
| Camper Kenny L | $150,000 | National Title Company | |
| Stonecash Timothy | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Hunter Lawson | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Camper Kenny L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $84,880 | $39,130 | $45,750 |
| 2024 | $5,410 | $84,880 | $39,130 | $45,750 |
| 2023 | $5,410 | $84,880 | $39,130 | $45,750 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $57,740 | $26,620 | $31,120 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $57,740 | $26,620 | $31,120 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $57,740 | $26,620 | $31,120 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $45,810 | $17,750 | $28,060 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $45,810 | $17,750 | $28,060 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $45,810 | $17,750 | $28,060 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $40,380 | $17,750 | $22,630 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $40,380 | $17,750 | $22,630 |
| 2014 | $2,983 | $40,380 | $17,750 | $22,630 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,250 | $17,750 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map