1114 E Glass Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $265,753
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 E Glass Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $249,188, approximately $329 per square foot. 1114 E Glass Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Mcgavran Christa
Bought by
Mcgavran Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Rakow Mabel and Loveless Mabel M
Bought by
Mcgavran Mark P and Muto Christa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,200
Outstanding Balance
$10,830
Interest Rate
9.86%
Estimated Equity
$238,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgavran Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgavran Mark P | $51,500 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgavran Mark P | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $231,100 | $90,000 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $220,300 | $70,000 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $219,200 | $65,000 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $214,300 | $65,000 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $126,700 | $35,000 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $113,300 | $29,000 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $96,600 | $23,500 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $86,800 | $20,000 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $79,100 | $20,000 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $72,900 | $20,000 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,200 | $20,000 | $52,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map