1114 E Jackson St Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $101,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 E Jackson St, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $82,102, approximately $64 per square foot. 1114 E Jackson St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $483 | $22,510 | $5,522 | $16,988 |
| 2023 | $517 | $21,573 | $5,292 | $16,281 |
| 2022 | $496 | $20,902 | $5,127 | $15,775 |
| 2021 | $476 | $20,902 | $5,127 | $15,775 |
| 2020 | $471 | $25,967 | $5,115 | $20,852 |
| 2019 | $457 | $21,428 | $5,256 | $16,172 |
| 2018 | $445 | $21,428 | $5,256 | $16,172 |
| 2017 | $427 | $21,428 | $5,256 | $16,172 |
| 2016 | $414 | $21,201 | $5,200 | $16,001 |
| 2015 | $417 | $20,716 | $5,081 | $15,635 |
| 2014 | $416 | $20,406 | $5,005 | $15,401 |
| 2013 | $492 | $20,406 | $5,005 | $15,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map