1114 E Monroe St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $458,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,848
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 E Monroe St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $368,403, approximately $129 per square foot. 1114 E Monroe St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Pohlmann Margaret A
Bought by
Pohlmann James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pohlmann James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,959 | $107,287 | $25,222 | $82,065 |
| 2024 | $5,634 | $96,830 | $22,764 | $74,066 |
| 2022 | $5,634 | $77,296 | $18,172 | $59,124 |
| 2021 | $5,470 | $75,360 | $17,717 | $57,643 |
| 2020 | $5,392 | $74,614 | $17,542 | $57,072 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $76,332 | $17,946 | $58,386 |
| 2018 | $5,499 | $76,332 | $17,946 | $58,386 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $75,130 | $17,663 | $57,467 |
| 2016 | $5,390 | $75,130 | $17,663 | $57,467 |
| 2015 | $5,565 | $72,400 | $17,021 | $55,379 |
| 2014 | $5,459 | $73,272 | $17,021 | $56,251 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,138 | $16,525 | $54,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map