1114 Garden Ln Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $105,670 - $136,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Garden Ln, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $119,918, approximately $86 per square foot. 1114 Garden Ln is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Girard Elementary School, and Dothan 6th Grade Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $265 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $257 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $190 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $157 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $172 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $172 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $182 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $167 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map