Estimated Value: $187,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Indian Cir, Enid, OK 73703 and is currently estimated at $190,536, approximately $110 per square foot. 1114 Indian Cir is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Hayes Elementary School, Dewitt Waller Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Brinley Dwain C and Brinley Betty L
Bought by
Lindsay Alan L and Lindsay Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,963
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Brinley Kenneth C
Bought by
Brinley Kenneth C Rev Lvg
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Alan L | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Brinley Kenneth C Rev Lvg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsay Alan L | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $20,375 | $2,500 | $17,875 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $20,573 | $2,463 | $18,110 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $19,974 | $2,382 | $17,592 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $19,392 | $2,303 | $17,089 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $18,662 | $2,147 | $16,515 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $18,118 | $2,069 | $16,049 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $17,590 | $1,805 | $15,785 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $17,079 | $1,965 | $15,114 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $16,139 | $2,006 | $14,133 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $14,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $14,502 | $1,500 | $13,002 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $14,080 | $1,500 | $12,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map