1114 Jefferson Ave Hebron, NE 68370
Estimated Value: $208,719 - $256,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Jefferson Ave, Hebron, NE 68370 and is currently estimated at $223,680, approximately $156 per square foot. 1114 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Thayer County with nearby schools including Thayer Central Intermediate School and Thayer Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Bought by
Wiedel Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Phyllis Max and Phyllis Stierwalt
Bought by
Palmertree Thomas L and Palmertree Kiley N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiedel Jeanne | $115,000 | -- | |
| Palmertree Thomas L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $173,385 | $13,425 | $159,960 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $160,621 | $10,069 | $150,552 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $137,466 | $10,069 | $127,397 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $137,466 | $10,069 | $127,397 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $129,780 | $8,055 | $121,725 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $120,629 | $8,055 | $112,574 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $114,704 | $8,055 | $106,649 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $113,362 | $6,713 | $106,649 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $113,364 | $6,715 | $106,649 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $107,439 | $6,715 | $100,724 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $106,175 | $6,715 | $99,460 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $106,175 | $6,715 | $99,460 |
| 2013 | $1,850 | $107,738 | $6,713 | $101,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map