1114 Kahn Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Kahn Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $97,092, approximately $141 per square foot. 1114 Kahn Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Staton Paul E and Staton Rebecca
Bought by
Bussell Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,271
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$74,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Murrell Ricky and Murrell Roberta
Bought by
Staton Paul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,271
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$74,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Staton Paul E and Staton Rebecca
Bought by
Murrell Ricky and Murrell Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bussell Frederick | $33,500 | None Available | |
| Staton Paul E | -- | Attorney | |
| Murrell Ricky | $40,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bussell Frederick | $33,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Murrell Ricky | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $19,820 | $2,740 | $17,080 |
| 2024 | $859 | $19,820 | $2,740 | $17,080 |
| 2023 | $855 | $19,820 | $2,740 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $807 | $15,760 | $2,740 | $13,020 |
| 2021 | $707 | $15,210 | $2,740 | $12,470 |
| 2020 | $737 | $15,210 | $2,740 | $12,470 |
| 2019 | $906 | $12,380 | $2,900 | $9,480 |
| 2018 | $592 | $12,380 | $2,900 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $597 | $12,380 | $2,900 | $9,480 |
| 2016 | $581 | $11,480 | $2,900 | $8,580 |
| 2015 | $578 | $11,480 | $2,900 | $8,580 |
| 2014 | $691 | $11,480 | $2,900 | $8,580 |
| 2013 | $691 | $14,610 | $3,480 | $11,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map