1114 Lazar Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $206,013 - $262,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Lazar Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $223,503, approximately $170 per square foot. 1114 Lazar Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $202,048 | $45,045 | $157,003 |
| 2024 | -- | $202,048 | $45,045 | $157,003 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $182,350 | $45,045 | $137,305 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $159,466 | $45,045 | $114,421 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $118,619 | $34,650 | $83,969 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $107,060 | $23,100 | $83,960 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $107,060 | $23,100 | $83,960 |
| 2018 | $706 | $104,920 | $23,100 | $81,820 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $104,920 | $23,100 | $81,820 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $104,920 | $23,100 | $81,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,300 | $18,480 | $81,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map