Estimated Value: $653,491 - $837,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Maurice Ave, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $755,623, approximately $490 per square foot. 1114 Maurice Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Valley Road Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Malandro Barbara
Bought by
Navroski Miguel Airton and Marques Anabela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,937
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$727,686
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navroski Miguel Airton | $479,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navroski Miguel Airton | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,057 | $499,400 | $268,500 | $230,900 |
| 2024 | $10,892 | $499,400 | $268,500 | $230,900 |
| 2023 | $10,892 | $499,400 | $268,500 | $230,900 |
| 2022 | $10,577 | $499,400 | $268,500 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $11,006 | $123,800 | $42,700 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $10,826 | $123,800 | $42,700 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $10,717 | $123,800 | $42,700 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $10,589 | $123,800 | $42,700 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $10,419 | $123,800 | $42,700 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $10,035 | $123,800 | $42,700 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $9,934 | $123,800 | $42,700 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $9,724 | $123,800 | $42,700 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map