1114 Pleasant St Schenectady, NY 12303
Mont Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,979 - $265,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Pleasant St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $229,745, approximately $105 per square foot. 1114 Pleasant St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Shivmangal Rajkumarie
Bought by
Lvp Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Norman Sahodra and Arjun Sahodra
Bought by
Shivmangal Rajkumarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Arjun Satpaul
Bought by
Norman Sahodra and Arjun Sahodra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lvp Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lvp Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shivmangal Rajkumarie | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Norman Sahodra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $80,000 | $15,200 | $64,800 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $80,000 | $15,200 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $49 | $80,000 | $15,200 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $80,000 | $15,200 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $4,681 | $80,000 | $15,200 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $80,000 | $15,200 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $80,000 | $15,200 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $4,632 | $80,000 | $15,200 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $80,000 | $15,200 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $4,728 | $80,000 | $15,200 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $15,200 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $15,200 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map