1114 Pohl Rd Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Pohl Rd, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $156,621, approximately $102 per square foot. 1114 Pohl Rd is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Momrik Katherine L and Derosia Diane M
Bought by
Derosia Diane and Momrik Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derosia Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $513 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $488 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $48,400 | $48,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $995 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $957 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $954 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $545 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $431 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map