1114 S 11th Ave Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $245,122 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 S 11th Ave, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $260,031, approximately $171 per square foot. 1114 S 11th Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Ayres Elementary School, Campbell Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Maul Jolene
Bought by
Maul Jolene and Maul Kristin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Miller Kurt
Bought by
Maul Jolene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maul Jolene | -- | None Available | |
| Maul Jolene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $15,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $762 | $13,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $762 | $13,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $905 | $10,740 | $1,740 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $885 | $11,050 | $1,790 | $9,260 |
| 2020 | $840 | $19,960 | $1,690 | $18,270 |
| 2019 | $838 | $19,820 | $1,680 | $18,140 |
| 2018 | $744 | $8,790 | $1,260 | $7,530 |
| 2017 | $732 | $42,740 | $6,130 | $36,610 |
| 2015 | $349 | $38,570 | $5,690 | $32,880 |
| 2014 | $349 | $35,430 | $5,690 | $29,740 |
| 2013 | $349 | $35,430 | $5,690 | $29,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map