1114 S 13th St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $186,096 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 S 13th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $204,048, approximately $129 per square foot. 1114 S 13th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,307 | $144,900 | $14,300 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $144,900 | $14,300 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $108,100 | $14,300 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $108,100 | $14,300 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $98,900 | $14,300 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $98,900 | $14,300 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $98,900 | $14,300 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $98,900 | $14,300 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $98,900 | $14,300 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $98,900 | $14,300 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $98,900 | $14,300 | $84,600 |
| 2013 | $1,946 | $98,900 | $14,300 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map