1114 S 7th St Fort Pierce, FL 34950
Downtown Fort Pierce NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 S 7th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 and is currently estimated at $221,310, approximately $192 per square foot. 1114 S 7th St is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including St. Lucie Elementary School, Lawnwood Elementary School, and Chester A. Moore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Cox Gary R and Cox Laurie T
Bought by
Strunk Krysti S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,823
Outstanding Balance
$8,903
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$212,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Greiner Mildred
Bought by
Cox Gary R and Cox Laurie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Sehmer Cary S
Bought by
Greiner Mildred and Tash Mildred Charlene King
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strunk Krysti S | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cox Gary R | $42,000 | -- | |
| Greiner Mildred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strunk Krysti S | $14,823 | |
| Open | Strunk Krysti S | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $57,608 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $708 | $55,985 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $708 | $54,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $702 | $52,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $711 | $51,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $716 | $50,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $704 | $49,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $647 | $48,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $628 | $63,700 | $10,000 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $607 | $46,500 | $5,300 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $620 | $50,000 | $5,300 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $596 | $46,284 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map