1114 S Beverly Dr Amarillo, TX 79106
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 S Beverly Dr, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $150,083, approximately $131 per square foot. 1114 S Beverly Dr is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Sanborn Brothers Llc
Bought by
Rentals At Kt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,416
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Barnes Theron Wayne
Bought by
Sanborn Brothers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Grant Winford
Bought by
Barnes Theron Wayne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rentals At Kt Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rentals At Kt Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sanborn Brothers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnes Theron Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rentals At Kt Llc | $86,800 | |
| Closed | Rentals At Kt Llc | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $140,950 | $10,500 | $130,450 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $151,828 | $10,500 | $141,328 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $140,857 | $10,500 | $130,357 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $126,894 | $10,500 | $116,394 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $102,612 | $10,500 | $92,112 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $95,648 | $10,500 | $85,148 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $96,497 | $10,500 | $85,997 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $96,497 | $10,500 | $85,997 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $95,938 | $10,500 | $85,438 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $86,283 | $10,500 | $75,783 |
| 2015 | $190,713 | $86,283 | $10,500 | $75,783 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $84,208 | $10,500 | $73,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map