1114 S Harris Ave Independence, MO 64054
Carlisle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,280 - $153,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
718
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 S Harris Ave, Independence, MO 64054 and is currently estimated at $127,070, approximately $176 per square foot. 1114 S Harris Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Hills Eldon R
Bought by
Hills Eldon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hills Eldon R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $11,558 | $3,886 | $7,672 |
| 2024 | $737 | $10,593 | $2,649 | $7,944 |
| 2023 | $737 | $10,593 | $633 | $9,960 |
| 2022 | $666 | $8,740 | $1,390 | $7,350 |
| 2021 | $663 | $8,740 | $1,390 | $7,350 |
| 2020 | $654 | $8,387 | $1,390 | $6,997 |
| 2019 | $644 | $8,387 | $1,390 | $6,997 |
| 2018 | $577 | $7,299 | $1,210 | $6,089 |
| 2017 | $577 | $7,299 | $1,210 | $6,089 |
| 2016 | $576 | $7,116 | $2,544 | $4,572 |
| 2014 | $547 | $6,909 | $2,470 | $4,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map