Estimated Value: $467,865 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,197
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Sanborn Dr, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $501,216, approximately $156 per square foot. 1114 Sanborn Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,221 | $132,591 | $24,273 | $108,318 |
| 2024 | $6,954 | $132,591 | $24,273 | $108,318 |
| 2023 | $6,954 | $132,591 | $24,273 | $108,318 |
| 2022 | $6,036 | $102,092 | $18,673 | $83,419 |
| 2021 | $6,033 | $102,092 | $18,673 | $83,419 |
| 2020 | $5,916 | $102,090 | $18,670 | $83,420 |
| 2019 | $6,127 | $100,320 | $19,790 | $80,530 |
| 2018 | $6,056 | $100,320 | $19,790 | $80,530 |
| 2017 | $5,096 | $100,320 | $19,790 | $80,530 |
| 2016 | $5,295 | $82,420 | $17,920 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $5,096 | $82,420 | $17,920 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $5,066 | $82,420 | $17,920 | $64,500 |
| 2013 | $4,824 | $78,980 | $17,920 | $61,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map