1114 Scott St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Scott St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $198,080, approximately $128 per square foot. 1114 Scott St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fort Miami Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Korotney Andrew S
Bought by
Andrew S Korotney Property Trust and Korotney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Korotney Debra M
Bought by
Korotney Andrew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Szymanski William W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1988
Sold by
Klempner R E and J E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew S Korotney Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Korotney Andrew S | -- | Perrysburg Title | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Korotney Andrew S | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,080 | $10,535 | $55,545 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $66,080 | $10,535 | $55,545 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $45,255 | $8,890 | $36,365 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $45,255 | $8,890 | $36,365 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $45,255 | $8,890 | $36,365 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $36,925 | $7,280 | $29,645 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $36,925 | $7,280 | $29,645 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $36,925 | $7,280 | $29,645 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $29,820 | $8,330 | $21,490 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $85,200 | $23,800 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $85,200 | $23,800 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $29,230 | $8,160 | $21,070 |
| 2013 | $2,201 | $29,230 | $8,160 | $21,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map