1114 Sophomore Ct Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Sophomore Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $557,699, approximately $249 per square foot. 1114 Sophomore Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Don Galloway Homes Llc
Bought by
Lovetinsky James Lee and Lovetinsky Kari F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,099
Interest Rate
6.4%
Estimated Equity
$483,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovetinsky James Lee | $200,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovetinsky James Lee | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,529 | $557,767 | $166,725 | $391,042 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $314,559 | $73,125 | $241,434 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $314,559 | $73,125 | $241,434 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $314,559 | $73,125 | $241,434 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $314,559 | $73,125 | $241,434 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $314,559 | $73,125 | $241,434 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $314,559 | $73,125 | $241,434 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $268,383 | $49,725 | $218,658 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $268,383 | $49,725 | $218,658 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $268,383 | $49,725 | $218,658 |
| 2015 | $3,664 | $264,667 | $50,868 | $213,799 |
| 2014 | $3,664 | $264,667 | $50,868 | $213,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map