Estimated Value: $443,771 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Spinnaker St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $454,693, approximately $182 per square foot. 1114 Spinnaker St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fox Meadow Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Urish John and Urish Christeen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Mayer John
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Menough Jeffrey L and Menough Michele L
Bought by
Mayer John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Menough Jeffrey L and Menough Michele L
Bought by
Menough Jeffrey L and Menough Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Menough Jeffrey L and Larosa Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urish John | $215,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Us Bank National Association | $218,885 | None Available | |
| Mayer John | $365,000 | First American Title | |
| Menough Jeffrey L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Menough Jeffrey L | $277,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayer John | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Menough Jeffrey L | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Menough Jeffrey L | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,068 | $133,806 | $32,132 | $101,674 |
| 2023 | $9,623 | $120,884 | $29,029 | $91,855 |
| 2022 | $9,037 | $110,225 | $26,469 | $83,756 |
| 2021 | $8,659 | $103,053 | $24,747 | $78,306 |
| 2020 | $9,301 | $107,980 | $23,625 | $84,355 |
| 2019 | $9,046 | $102,857 | $22,504 | $80,353 |
| 2018 | $8,987 | $96,898 | $21,200 | $75,698 |
| 2017 | $8,805 | $91,604 | $20,042 | $71,562 |
| 2016 | $8,424 | $84,984 | $18,594 | $66,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,870 | $15,018 | $60,852 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,575 | $14,833 | $50,742 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,304 | $15,224 | $52,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map